Ubiquiti UFiber Nano G High-Performance GPON CPE
Press and move to zoom.
Mouse over image to zoom.

Ubiquiti UFiber Nano G High-Performance GPON CPE

UF-NANO

Overview
  • A robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display and a sleek, sophisticated industrial design
  • Status display – The easy-to-read display provides status information: IP address, signal strength and current throughput
  • Power over Ethernet – The Nano G is powered by 24V passive PoE; a single cable to carry both Power and data
  • Designed for integration – Up to 128 Nano G devic es can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the Nano G integrates with the UFiber OLT and third-party OLT devices
  • PoE input: 24V passive
  • Networking interface: GPON (SC/APC), Ethernet (RJ-45)
  • Operation mode: Bridge only (router mode coming soon as a firmware update)
  • Supported OLTs: UFiber O LT

Special Order Only


  • Availability: Call for ETA
  • Brand : Ubiquiti
  • Item Rank Result : 0